State Fair Community College has named the following students to the president’s list and dean’s list for the spring 2018 semester.

To qualify, a student must complete 12 or more GPA hours with a grade point average of 4.0 for the president’s list or a grade point average of 3.5-3.99 for the dean’s list.

SFCC President’s List (4.00 GPA)

Appleton City - Paige J. Donnohue

Atlanta - Abby N. Lusher

Bonnots Mill - Emma Markway

Boonville - Ben L. Atkins, Amber M. Carmichael, Nathaniel K. Gilles, Kassie C. Kuhlmann, Jake S. Nelson, Sagan L. Newcomb, Haylee N. Thomas, Kristen N. Williams, John T. Wolner

Bunceton - Skyler B. Shuffield, Lauren N. Wieland

California - Maryanne E. Henley, Matthew L. Hurt

Camdenton - Acacia B. Brady, Michael S. Carter, Karissa B. Kennedy, Paul J. Kozicki, Jodie Phillips, Victoria R. Reynolds

Carrollton - Gina Kipping, Shariden L. Powell, Kelcie S. Standley

Centertown - Morgan L. Heather

Chilhowee - Katsuyo Hudson

Clinton - Tamara R. Buholzer, Jennifer E. Burkhart, Ashton E. Cook, Davina L. Ivlow, William M. Koch, Trent R. Lankford, Ashley L. Mosley, Ryan E. Pitts, Anna M. Wilkerson, Gentry R. Wishard

Cole Camp - Lauren M. Baalman, Keeli A. McKenna, Jessica D. Tucker, Alyssa K. Wienberg

Coleville, California - Ashton M. Stewart

Collins - Brittany Keith

Columbia - Darla Gilland, Nathan J. Hess, Brittany E. Robertson

Concordia - Brittany M. Reinwald, Cole P. Tyler

Eldon - Nicole K. Aulick, Jesse R. Dummermuth, Taylor Pehle, Sara J. Prater

Eugene - Madison D. Thomas

Florence - Ashley M. Schroder

Fort Worth, Texas - Buhirwa Issa

Franklin - Nicholas S. Baker

Freeburg - Jackie R. Haller

Garden City - Graciela Martinez

Grand Pass - Collin M. King

Gravois Mills - Hunter L. Deters, Heather Harrod, Katelyn B. Showman

Green Ridge - BreAnna L. Peck

Holden - Victor Jones

Hughesville - Jessica C. Pollitt

Iberia - Meridan Cochran, Gabriel N. Hodge, Cole G. Mason, Trent Z. Tabor, Sidney C. Visser

Jefferson City - Autumn P. Clark, Grant T. Clayton, Lauren D. Denny, Bailey B. Diehl, Erin R. Eichholz, Karina G. Esquivel, David M. Jones, Alec R. Propst

Kaiser - Stephanie L. Sallee

Keytesville - Rebecca L. Guest

Kingdom City - Mekayla Martin

Knob Noster - Aaron L. Bermes, Lauren N. Dunham, Brooke L. Kelso, Elizabeth A. Larson, Valorie A. Leonard, Marisa J. Mancini, Reyna M. Warren

La Monte - Sandra Arroyo, Averie D. Heil, Jessica Martinez, Trevor G. Ulm

Lake Ozark - Raegan D. Alexander, Audrey Carson, Kristie N. Riss

Lansing, Illinois - Ren'Cia S. Rolling

Lebanon - Ann M. Black

Leeton - Tabitha L. Caudill, Gracie J. Evans

Lincoln - Cooper W. Smallwood

Linn Creek - Samantha Ort

Macks Creek - Kasandra J. Breshears, Cynthia D. Frey, Hannah L. Lutz

Macon - Shana C. Oliver

Marceline - Jacee K. Brooks, Tori A. Davis, Elaine A. Ewigman

Marshall - Wensdai E. Brooks, Carly A. Eades, Kristine Fuemmeler, Katherine Tsurkan, Marlana K. Zank

Meta - Kayla L. Struemph

Montreal - Isaac L. Russell

New Bloomfield - Hallie Jeffries

New Franklin - Hunter K. Collyott

Oak Grove - Montana Miller

Osage Beach - Mackenzie Cleary, Janessa M. Hedrick, Van H. Ngo, Parker J. Pitts, Travis P. Rice, David Wermuth

Otterville – Lauren D. Helmig, Ruth Oleynik

Pilot Grove - Karyn E. Fenical, Jonathon R. Gerke, Jennifer LaBoube

Roach - Ernest M. Jones II, Adriana E. Sharp, Christine M. Sharp

Rocheport - Taylor M. McDannold

Sedalia - Cristian I. Arechiga, Lacey E. Belt, Makalla S. Bentley, Heather Bryson, Kelsey C. Ehlers, Jenna M. Ellison, Elizabeth M. Estes, Joseline Gonzales, Gail Gonzalez, Olivia N. Gott, Molly C. Harvey, Jonathan M. Hoke, Ella A. Izoita, Stephanie L. Karbinas, Bradley W. Kenney, Sarah J. Loomis, Damon D. Lutjen II, Brittany McQueen, Caitlyn E. McQueen, Ashley Y. Nuci, Emilee E. Patterson, Chase C. Plymell, Ryan D. Potter, Savannah P. Potter, Tracey L. Rapp, Gregory E. Reimund, Katelyn R. Roark, Jessica A. Schibi, Megan L. Simpson, Kalvin M. Smith, Kelly Smith, Anne E. Tempel, William B. Wasson

Sierra Vista, Arizona - Jose E. Hernandez Jr.

Slater - Jordan E. Allen, Jeremy G. Anderson

Smithton - Clarissa Figueroa, Nathan D. Walsh, Tatyana N. Zaytsev

Stover - Jensen T. Bauer, Mallory D. Folsom, Renae H. Godfrey, Mandi L. Roberts, Erica D. Wheeler

Ulman - Kristin M. Plemmons, Danielle N. Wood

Urich - Michaela M. Carroll

Versailles - Cheyenne J. Espinosa, Justin K. Klein, Aidan C. Rottmann, Leesa R. Slider

Warrensburg - Nisa B. Adams, Brittani L. Bax, Kyona B. Collins, Christopher C. Davis, Kylie E. Fossinger, Ruby Harris, Kathryn D. Horn, Thomas Janusz, Judith F. Lacy, Megan L. Moulton, Taylor Pickett, Zachary K. Rayl, Zach W. Rush, Roxanne Thomas, Bryce B. Weir

Warsaw - Cheree' A. Freeman, Karie L. Gutierrez, Dalton K. Johnson, Kimberley N. Wenger, Tanner M. Wilson, Kaitlin I. Wynn

Whiteman Air Force Base - Kristen Baker, Ashley Cotton, Trisha N. Dragon, Kali-Ann R. Mize, Moana Robinson, Ashley E. Titus, Lyndy D. Willis

Windsor - Christopher P. Lemoine, Kameron Mccomb, Riley E. Rollins, Alexandra R. Spalding, Victor J. Srams

 

SFCC Dean’s List (3.50-3.99 GPA)

Archie - Kayla A. Cummings, Faith A. Hopkins, Mackenzie F. Mawson

Ashland - Carmen E. James

Aurora - Tatem P. Marbut

Bonnots Mill - Cole L. Mengwasser

Boonville - Arliss B. Caldwell, Jillian C. Herigon, Anna C. Imhoff, Kelsie B. Jennings, Jameshia L. Johnson, Sarah L. Kivett, Rachel Lenz, Diamond S. Lewis, Majorie M. Myers, Madison G. Watson

Brumley - Seth I. Duncan

Bunceton - Jenna M. Tuttle

Butler - Cesar A. Jones

California - Crystal Bedolla, Ashtyn R. Bieri, Abigail I. Bilyeu, Brandan P. Gump, Taylor E. Lehman, Brooklyn R. VanLoo, Caleb R. Watts

Camden - Caitlin J. Hamer

Camdenton - Sarah R. Farrell, Jacque D. Hoffman, Nancy L. Lanigan, Nathaniel P. Martin, Kevin C. Warner, Veronica K. Weast

Carrollton - Madison P. Appleberry

Centerview - Macinzie Keinath

Chilhowee - Leia E. Love

Clinton - Marcia J. Danforth, Carson L. Dody, Levi S. East, Sidney R. Hager, Hannah G. Harper, Marnisa J. Henson, Jordan M. Huey, Christian L. Jones, Wesley D. Kendall, Addison Koch, LeaEtta Kuehn, Camryn E. Lasswell, Sarah L. Morton, Stephanie J. Ninemire, Kaley E. Noyes, Jennifer A. Pugh, Amber R. Sewell

Cole Camp - Bailey K. Heimsoth, Leslie A. Neas, Taylor E. Riley, Hannah M. Schlesselman, Anna M. Sigman

Columbia - Devyn M. Pulliam

Eldon - Brianna D. Carman, Kristina J. Golden, Cheyene R. Hayes, Jacob R. Jeffries, Adam L. Neighbors, Sidney I. Prater, Amanda K. Spurgin, Kristan N. Wilson

Eolia - Devin A. Linton

Eugene - Daniel W. Beck, Chelsea A. Kempker

Fayette - Taylor M. Seaman

Garden City - Calah E. Hargis

Glasgow - Lillian M. Fuemmeler, Jordan N. McMillan

Green Ridge - Chelsea A. Haslag, Andrey Kazakov, Rima Kondratyuk, Kelsey N. Lewman, Lexi D. Perriguey

Hallsville - Kylie H. Johnson

Hartsburg - Jennifer E. Bussen

Henley - Mikayla Payne

Higginsville - Hannahmaye B. Doster, Krystin D. Farmer, Sean E. Morgan

Holcomb - Ashlynn P. Mosby

Holden - Trevor Fisher, Jason M. Walker

Holts Summit - Amber M Holt

Houston - Victoria F. McCloud

Houstonia - Alexis P. Gill

Hughesville - Erin M. Brown, Lisa D. Robertson, Daniel M. Staus

Iberia - Olivia L. Bird, Lily B. Flaugher, Caleb Marlow, Collin R. Murray, Tara J. Strutton

Independence - Jacob Bolger

Ionia - Andrea J. Brockman

Jefferson City - Andrew J. Allmeroth, Delaney Connor, Jeffrey S. Farley Jr., Nicole A. Heckman, Josiah P. Imhoff, Emily A. Knaebel, Whitney N. Kolb, Breanna D. Owens, Amber L. Runkle

Kingsville - Adriana K. Smith

Knob Noster - Dustin Burkey, Macy L. Buzzanga, Elizabeth G. Caldwell, Jessica D. Cox, David D. Flerlage Jr., Dawn Hernandez, Jarod Johnson, Taylor R. Lease, Sarah A. McCoy

La Monte - Jesse J. Crawford, Jennifer L. Fisher, Madison M. Harris, John D. Key IV

Lake Ozark - Amaryah N. Bennett, Colleen F. Brown, Jacob D. Gibbs, Kenneth L. Livingston III

Lebanon - Cameron E. Rhoades

Leeton - Courtney C. Boyle

Lexington - Farrel J. Clevenger, Janice N. Saladino

Lincoln - Bayley M. Koll

Linn Creek - Brittany M. Hutton, Ashley Patzwald

Lohman - Megan R. Briot, Whitney L. Henrickson

Lowry City - Miranda L. Foreman

Malta Bend - Hunter C. Moore

Marshall - Elizabeth R. Crum, Rebeca A. Granados, Haley M. Harris, Logan J. Henley, Christina M. Johnson, Felisa G. Natividad, Myra E. Riley

New Franklin - McKenzie A. Gallatin

Oak Grove - Emily N. Wilson

Odessa - Kenzie E. Bell

Osage Beach - Hannah M. Baskerville, Bonita L. Dollar, Travis L. Kudirka, Max G. Lischwe, Kaelin N. Mosher, Kati S. Perik, Phillip J. Sommers, Jodie A. Westhoff

Osceola - Tammy J. Holtgrewe, Mariah Maxwell

Parafield Gardens, South Australia - Samuel M. Sumo

Pilot Grove - Amber M. Jones, Justina M. Saulters, Parker A. Schuster

Pleasant Hill - Tyler Crane

Prairie Home - Jacob R. Lenz

Rocheport - Stephanie L. Thomas

Roswell, Georgia - Grace S. Morrow

Salisbury - Lydia C. Henke, Aurora K. McConnell

Sedalia - Courtney P. Adair, Fernanda A. Alexander, Haley M. Barnes, Jesse L. Benner, Stephanie J. Boyer, Steven A. Bradbury, Misty K. Breen, DeJuan T. Claxton, Tyler M. Cusick, Stafford O. Dhority, Lauren M. Dowell, Jenna G. England, Taylor P. Fisher, Mark A. Garbuzov, Skyler W. Garrett, William A. Garrett, Brian M. Grupe, Ylenia N. Guale Castro, Zoe R. Harper, Kali A. Heavener, Stephanie Herbert, Victoria S. Izoita, Danielle M. Johnson, Gavin H. Jones, Deaven C. Kaiser, Savannah L. Kincaid, Madeline V. Kindle, Betty A. Kruse, Natasha N. Maksimov, Valerie A. Martinez, Donna L. McClintock, Jennifer Meyer, Jessica Miranda, Frank H. Mittenburg IV, Jacob M. Moon, Kaelyn M. Morris, Makenzy M. Nelson, Megan E. Osburn, Alayna D. Porter, Michelle K. Redinger, Tiffany M. Roberts, Irina Romenskaya, Aleksandr V. Royaka, Erica M. Rudishina, Cassandra M. Sattler, Daniel I. Sheremet, Jacquiline K. Simmons, Mary C. Siron, Aidan T. Slawinski-Smith, Cheyenne A. Statler, Mariya Tsapok, Tiffany L. Ward, Volodymyr V. Warsawski, Cayla A. Wasson, Torri P. Webb, Rachel M. Weihl, Rebecca L. White, Melynda F. Wilkerson, Lakota D. Wiskur, Cheyenne G. Wissman, Kristen K. Womble, Breanna L. Wooden, James A. Wright Jr.

Skokie, Illinois - Christopher G. Brown

Slater - Amy M. Bura, Jeffery L. Kennedy, Jeffrey C. Pittman

Smithton - Shelbi R. Huddleston, Kimberly X. Smith, Kameryn J. Wassam

Sunrise Beach - Kaitlyn M. King, Paige Rhoades

Sweet Springs - Matt A. Harris

Tipton - Emily N. Guyton, Kiana M. Needy

Tuscumbia - Takayla R. Gunter

Ulman - Jason C. Wood

Urich - Bobbie J. Cumpton

Versailles - Jessica R. Iman, Shyanne D. Weicken

Vichy - Tessa D. Luechtefeld

Vienna - Kelsey M. Iven

Warrensburg - Keith D. Cummings, Jenna E. Dudley, Kelly S. Fiorella, Kaitlynn R. Hamlin, Karah I. Heater, Kasey K. Hightower, Alicia M. Johnmeyer, Tyler T. Lacy, Judd E. McNeil Jr., Rylee N. Miller, Timothy J. O'Brien, Amber G. Ricard, Chelsea M. Rush, Nicolas Sandino, Sarah E. Stow, Theresa Underwood, Riley K. VanAusdoll, Tiffany N. Western

Warsaw - Corey L. Callahan, Chris N. Ervin, Briar G. Heavener, Lauren Runyan, Sydney Runyan, Melissa R. Scrivener, Shauna M. Smith, Makena N. Watkins, Caelan M. Weller

Waverly - Payton S. Wright

West Plains - James C. Quarti

Wheatland - Zoe D. Burke

Whiteman Air Force Base - Katy A. Benish, Jesika T. Hall, Lorra K. Hernon, Wylie J. Jaggli, Oksana Kim, Tiffany R. Padilla, Kristina M. Pagan, Kelly Quilez, Bobbi J. Westland, Kahlyn A. Woolley, Tomi R. Wright

Windsor - Hayley K. Boyd, Stephanie R. Buehler, Jack W. Daugherty, Cole N. Dove, Christopher M. Hansen, David A. Hernandez, Madison O. Howard, Dustin M. Mathena, Jordan N. Quick, Chandra J. Vickers

Randy Kirby