SEDALIA—State Fair Community College has named the following students to the president’s list and dean’s list for the spring 2015 semester. To qualify, a student must complete 12 or more GPA hours with a grade point average of 4.0 for the president’s list or a grade point average of 3.5-3.99 for the dean’s list.

SFCC President’s List (4.00 GPA)

Boonville - Christine M. Brandt, Kaitlyn A. Gebhard, Jamie R. Tinsley, Kelly L. Walters

Calhoun - Madeline Best, Kairrie A. Harris, Kendra N. Mills

California - Ashley E. Douglas

Camdenton - Stacy L. Archer, Olivia N. Beltey, Jennifer A. Dilks, Lindsey N. Griffin, Stacy Lear, Melissa A. Lehner, Heather L. Lindsay, Ashleigh K. Pool, Abby N. Schaumburg, Joyce S. Singer

Centerview - Brooke D. Doak

Clinton - Karen J. Collins, Sarah Fellhauer, Jessica N. Hill, Tammy A. Tennal

Cole Camp - Angela K. Bredehoeft, Lucas A. Everts, Jacob Hickman

Columbia - Bethany A. Cameron, Colten L. Crowder, Donna N. Stevenson

Concordia - Cody R. Langkraehr

Creighton - Jordan N. Cumpton

Crocker - Kyle G. Thornsberry

De Witt - Kelly A. Carson

Deepwater - Marcia J. Danforth

Doniphan - Misty D. Lowery

Eldon - Travis M. Barry, Kristin N. Cline

Eugene - Ashton D. Bernskoetter

Ewa Beach, Hawaii - Ivan Brian A. Tancioco

Fortuna – Pamela M. Byars

Fulton - Andrea R. Phillips

Garden City - Whitney Winter

Gravois Mills - Cheyenne D. Jones

Green Ridge - April L. Lindsey, Mikiah D. Mullins, Alexis J. Roark

Higginsville - Sadie L. Brown, Blake M. Carminucci

Houstonia - Anna G. Poehlmann

Hughesville - Jessi V. Zimmerman

Iberia - Tressa L. Blackburn, Meghann Hogue

Jacksonville, North Carolina - Steven B. Crady

Jefferson City - Amber F. Davis, Laura M. Davis

Knob Noster - Aimee Binder, Brianna M. Bridges, Meghan Cooksey, Jennifer R. Epperson, Holly L. Meadows, Traci C. Schroeder

LaMonte - Jose G. Martinez, Lindsey E. Wessel

Lake Ozark - Elizabeth A. Bashore, Kaitlyn L. Harrison, Ericka M. Hayworth

Leeton - Samantha M. Ellis, Stacey A. Langley

Liberty Hill, Texas - Doesja Atkinson

Linn Creek - Alaina N. Sonksen, Kemper B. Virtue

Lone Jack - Pamela E. Adams

Lowry City - Daelin Towne

Macks Creek - Maredith A. Evans, Crystal Wright

Marshall - Taylor J. Henderson, Cecilia Hernandez-Lopez, Julie A. Johnson, Deborah M. Kiser, Wilber E. Palma

Mayview - Levi D. Burchett

Montgomery City - Sophia K. Teeter

Napoleon - Jeannie R. Locascio

Navarre, Florida - Aymber Branthoover

Osage Beach - Nicole L. Gardner, Kylene P. Jay, Devin M. Scrivner, Van G. Truong

Otterville - Amy Oleynik

Pilot Grove - Katelynn A. Reuter, Mikala J. Wesselman

Poplar Bluff - John Barker

Preston - Jarred L. Coffey

Roach - Santina M. Passetti

Rocky Mount - Alexandra R. England, Cole W. McFarland

Salisbury - Whitney D. Schieni

Sedalia - Matthew K. Anglin, Paul N. Bohnenstiehl, Diana Boyko, Sebastian S. Bradford, Ashley M. Brown, Alina Chernioglo, Kirsten N. Darrah, Trenton S. Ellis, Natalie C. Foley, Kaylee J. Freitas, Nicholas A. Gooch, Nataliya P. Grigoryev, Erik J. Guboglo, Amanda K. Hernandez, Amber J. Herrick, Ryan M. Hickman, Jennifer I. Hutcheson, Catrina D. Irby, Kelsy N. Keele, Dane M. Kroeger, Marina Kryshchendyuk, Joshua D. Lake, Kathleen A. Matz, Ashley N. Mazurek, Jamie R. McKown, Eleesha A. Meyer, Kayla L. Meyers, Andrew R. Murphy, Joseph Newland, Dakota R. Newton, Esther Onufreychuk, Laurie L. Pottorff, Isaac B. Rae, Brady L. Ritzert, Jacob Sanchez, Joel J. Sherman, Cole A. Simoncic, Ryan W. Surface, Christina L. Tils, Stela Toderescu-Stavila, Makenzie T. Vance, Tiffany J. Vandevelde, Mackenzie S. Walker, Hannah R. Zaragoza

Smithton - Kylee L. Dittmer, Tyler J. Gerke, Kristina M. Kreisler, Dora L. Roberts, Melissa S. Wilson

Springfield - Kayla Byrd

Stover - Mitchell T. Holsten, Brett Tighe

Sunrise Beach - Hayle R. Paulsen, Megan M. Rice

Tipton - Daniel L. Bestgen, Emily D. Fletcher, Benjamin A. Knipp, Kylie N. Welch

Versailles - Borden A. Edgar, Emily J. Short, Kayla Simpson, Heather L. Wilson

Warrensburg - Hunter B. Atkins, Jennifer L. Boll, Amanda M. Carroll, Savannah J. Case, Zachary T. Collison, Dereck Finken, Carrie L. Gleason, Kathryn D. Horn, Coleen E. Lawrence, Mataya G. Lowry, Shawna R. Mergener, Brendan D. Minckler, Jay C. Pinkston, Marie C. Shilbaya, Shanna M. West, Tiffany N. Western

Warsaw - Jacob W. Beyer, Ashley Cooper, Michele Davila-Rush, Heather M. Mathias, Hannah M. Schrock

Waverly - Morgan N. Bishop

Wheatland - Caitlin B. Howe

Whiteman Air Force Base - Tyler J. Alexander, Amanda K. Grosz, Garrett A. Milligan, Mckenzie R. Pulliam, Fontaine Richardson, Sofia Silva

Windsor - Nicole J. Bergeron, Courtney E. Gregory

SFCC Dean’s List (3.50-3.99 GPA)

Alma - Chelsea N. Winter

Barnett - Danielle K. Brooks, Jaimie K. Jensen, Megan E. Jessmon

Blackburn - Robert L. Gallagher

Boonville - Callie Allphin, Ashley L. Fangman, Angel J. Graves, Larry J. Hinman, Zachary T. Kemp, Charles A. McDonald, Cody A. Quint, Adam J. Ratzel, Marissa M. Solorzano, Jordan D. Thiessen, Ashley R. Umphenour

Bosworth - Autumn L. Wooden

Bunceton - Curt B. Lenz, David Swearengen

California - Glenn E. Thomas

Camdenton - Dylan N. Bergthold, Robert R. Bowling, Zachary M. Burns, Isaac C. Cowgill, Caleb S. Dunn, Ashley M. Goodman, Samantha R. Holmes, Kyle L. Lemay, Sadie M. Osment

Carrollton - Ellen K. Plexico

Carrollton, Mississippi - Randi D. Poindexter

Chamois - Brooke Walsch

Climax Springs - Diana S. Edes, Emilee M. Vaught

Clinton - Savannah P. Angebrandt, Sam L. Ballou, Susan G. Clark, Jessica N. Diaz, Debbie Dody, Kristy A. Faulconer, Aliza L. Holt, Allison E. Leonard, Amy K. Pipes, Leslie M. Powell, Floyd A. Reid, Tamara R. Steele, Heather S. Winter, Janelle A. Winter

Cole Camp - Richard H. Brown, Kaylei J. Gooch, Shane H. Hoehns, David A. Martin, Dustin M. McCubbins, Felicia M. Tincher

Columbia - Jeffrey Gemming, Katie A. McGavock

Concordia - Kolton D. Johnson

Creighton - Samantha D. Hopkins

Edwards - Emily R. Gant

Eldon - Justin H. Asher, Jonathan D. Bertolotti, Cassandra L. Callahan, Sabrina G. Daniels, Bailey G. Dunham, Paul C. Schroeder, Shelby L. Winters, Allison K. Yates, Jillian N. Young

Emma - Anthon R. Smith, Christy M. Wilckens

Eugene - Jonathon C. Magers

Florence - Chassity L. Baughman, Seth L. Stemberger

Four Seasons - Sarah Breneman

Garden City - Bailey E. Nash

Grand Pass - Laura D. Richart

Green Ridge - Sofia S. Oleynic, Michelle D. Petty

Henley - Malayna K. Koetting

Higginsville - Chandra L. Arbogast

Holden - Thomas A. Haun

Holts Summit - Kasey J. Keim

Houstonia - Leah D. Johnson, Rebecca L. Manuel

Hughesville - Valeriy Trushenko

Hutchinson, Kansas - Morgan L. Schreck

Iberia - Charles B. Blackburn, Tyler J. Cochran, Arin L. Dake, Alexis P. Duncan, Marley M. Law, Robin R. McDowell, Taylor Murray, Paige N. Otto

Ionia - Josie E. Harms

Jefferson City - Kelsey M. Brewer, James C. Cramer, Morgan E. Dunville, Logan G. Hall, Bailey L. Herigon, Kacey C. Ligon, Micah B. Trower, Ashlyn Wheeler

Kaiser - Paige J. Barlow, Jordan Powell, Hailee R. Ryczek

Kingsville - Dorothy M. Stimac

Knob Noster - Howard R. Anderson III, Smith Barlow, Dakota D. Carroll, Breeanna T. Crowley, Steven M. Crowley, Benjamin R. Ewiak, Tyler Gantz, James E. Hults, Carly Keyes, Christie D. Rice, Nicole M. Valentine

LaMonte - Darby D. Cass, Elizabeth L. Belusar, Dara L. Fiedler, Brandie L. LaMaack, Blaire E. Lazenby, Jessica A. Reynolds, Tina M. Sites, John D. Skrzypczak

Lake Ozark - Gage L. Alexander, Devon R. Lake, Amanda K. Spurgin, James E. Turner Jr.

Lincoln - Katelynn M. Angle, Amy M. Biggerstaff, Devyn W. Strathman

Linn Creek - Coty Perry, Brenda A. Wilson

Lohman - Amberlyn J. Grellner

Lone Jack - Donald E. Ross III

Lowry City - Kenneth Dannenbrock, Melinda J. Foreman

Macks Creek - Danelle Matthews

Marshall - William B. Arth, Evgeny Atamanenko, Breanna K. Berney, Megan L. Breshears, Jasmin N. Morales Ruiz, Christina A. Park

Mason, Ohio - Derriel S. Banyard

Mexico - Thorne N. Cheney

Miami - Devin S. Lorton

Monett - Stephanie M. Schumacher

Nelson - Samantha A. Leimkuehler

New Franklin - Austin S. Baker

Oak Grove - Callie Bennett

Ontario, Canada - Donnavan A. Hastings

Osage Beach - Morgan Martin, Joseph W. Watson, Brandyn E. Yates

Osceola - Elizabeth C. Bearden, Charles Burrow, Paula K. Rogers, Christina A. Singleton

Otterville - Clair M. Cibert, Desirae R. Lemens, Mariah J. Lines

Pilot Grove - Elizabeth E. Reuter, McKenzi L. Schuster, Logan M. Twenter, Kathy R. Wolfe

Prairie Home - Jessica E. Zey

Rocky Mount - Dustin A. Baker, Megan R. Mueller

Russellville - Brooklynn A. Beanland, Krista R. Fleshman, Kimberly R. Hobbs

Sedalia - Rebeca J. Amezcua, Angelina S. Banakh, Ayden Bartley, Madison N. Beedon, Andrew J. Benner, Evgheni Berber, Kellie L. Bond, Julie A. Boyd, Bernice D. Brown, Shari Brown, Kevin L. Carter, Tyler Carver, Dustin M. Case, Donna J. Dement, Amanda H. Elkins, Alex C. Eppenauer, Amy Galchenko, Mark A. Garbuzov, Mason R. Goff, Kimberly S. Gonzalez, Kelsey A. Green, Jessica A. Gresser, Rebecca J. Harden, James E. Harmon, Lena M. Harris, Cody S. Haynes, Santiago Hernandez, Carl J. Hodgkinson, Jared T. Hoft, Broderick S. Humphrey, Ethan W. Huskisson, Timofay Ivanyuk, Ashley N. Johnson, Cameron C. Johnson, Carrisa J. Johnson, Yuliya Kryshchendyuk, Tiffany L. Lawrence, Torri A. Luyet, Dylan Lynde, Jana M. Mahnken, Daniel S. Malanga, Kylee J. Marshall, Melissa R. May, Malinda F. McBride, Christina A. McIntyre, Janna Kay E. Miller, Julia L. Miller, Lindsay M. Mills, Heather M. Moon, Jordan R. Morris, Matthew Pankey, Rachel M. Parker, Melissa A. Rapp, Jessica Rigdon, Connie S. Roll, John Ross, Deanna P. Shcherbina, Emily Smith, Serena Smith, Austin M. Soorus, Richard K. Spahr, Christopher M. Stratton, Matthew C. Strouse, Amy R. Thomas, Missy M. Todd, Jo Lynn Turley, Laura J. Turner, Rachel S. Walters, Nancy M. Wester, Madison P. White, Deborah J. Williams, Lauren N. Yeager, Lindsey J. Young, Yekaterina S. Zayats, Sergey Zykin

Smithton - Brianna M. Hampy, Brandee J. Hardy, Victoria M. Kumpula, Tiffany C. McCullough, Preston S. McMullen, Ashley M. Rasa

South Houston, Texas - Alejandra L. Torres

Springfield - Forrest A. Byrd, Emily R. Cowan

St. Peters - Meilani V. Cervantes

Stover - Jennifer N. Anderson, Crystal J. Goad, Sean J. Johnson, Amanda L. Koon, Wendy L. Randall, Kimberly L. Richards, Chloe B. Schwartz

Sturgeon - Ashley B. Cooley

Sunrise Beach - Austin T. Hickerson, Jacob James

Syracuse - Braxton Hazelton, Reagan R. Ranney, Joseph A. Reinkemeyer

Tipton - Josiah N. Kuttenkuler, Jessica E. Petree

Urich - Cody R. Askew, Mary L. McIntire

Versailles - Andrea M. Brown, Tyler S. Dinkins, Lauren B. Embry, Sharon K. Heinecke, Tori N. Ortiz

Warrensburg - Korey A. Erevia, Elizabeth P. Guzhnay, Courtney J. Hook, Christopher L. Iseri, Michael D. Johnson, Kelly R. Lada, Mallory D. Mudd Pomerville, Rebecca Norton, Kelsey J. Parsons, Christy N. Reeves, Ian M. Riese, Kelly E. Robinson, Matthew R. Roof, Ashley N. Russell, Cole J. Simon, Molly A. Towne, Molly J. Young

Warsaw - Nicole Amos, Jeannie M. Bain, Dylan J. Bartlett, Trysten D. Bever, Chelsea L. Clark, Tatiana M. Freeburger, Austin W. Larsen, Regan M. Paulsen, McKenzie N. Riley, Letisha D. Schwartz, Misty K. Schwartz, Kiely R. Shepard, Cody N. Treece, Emily S. Walker, Austin K. Yoder

Waverly - Patrick R. Dillon

Wheatland - Lori K. Engel

Whiteman Air Force Base - Melissa L. Alexander, Shelby L. Goodman, Alexis D. Jackson, Cassandra R. Jones, Ja'Nequia B. King, Jedsen W. Nunes, Alexander Saechao, Chaiya J. Thamvongsa

Windsor - Katie Eggers, Jarrod W. Foster, Michael S. Graves, David A. Yanak