The Smith-Cotton High School Math Team placed first in the large school division at the Cole Camp Math Relays on Feb. 26.

S-C’s individual and team awards in the large school division: :

Smith-Cotton Freshman Team: (Zachariah Bogart, Sally Davis, Jeffthan Glaster, and Emerson Kuhlman) received third place.

Smith-Cotton Sophomore Team: (Chloe Eckhoff, Anna Goodrich, Jacelyn Lancaster, and Alex Rice) received second place.

Smith-Cotton Junior Team: (Bailey N. Brown, Boston Middleton, Dawson Rettke, and Alina Weng) received first place.

Smith-Cotton Senior Team: (Michael Castiglia, Adelina Kukosh, Hannah Lauer, and Jessica Tienda) received first place.

Smith-Cotton Mixed Team: (Caleb Ehlers, Bryson Middleton, Jacob Muin, and Gabriel Sokolowski) received first place.

Word Problems 9: Bryson Middleton, second place; Emerson Kuhlman, third place; Zachariah Bogart, fifth place.

Word Problems 10: Jacob Muin, fourth place; Alexander Rice, seventh place.

Word Problems 11: Caleb Ehlers, first place; Boston Middleton, second place; Dawson Rettke, fourth place; Alina Weng, fifth place.

Word Problems 12: Gabriel Sokolowski, third place; Adelina Kukosh, fourth place; Jacelyn Lancaster, fifth place; Bailey N. Brown, seventh place.

Calculus: Chloee Crafton, second place; Hannah Lauer, third place; Michael Castiglia, sixth place; Jessica Tienda, eighth place.

Algebra 9: Emerson Kuhlman, first place; Zachariah Bogart, second place; Bryson Middleton, fifth place; Sally Davis, sixth place.

Algebra 10: Chloe Eckhoff, second place; Jacob Muin, third place; Alexander Rice, fifth place; Jacelyn Lancaster, ninth place.

Algebra 11: Caleb Ehlers, first Place; Boston Middleton, third place; Alina Weng, fourth place; Bailey N. Brown, seventh place.

Algebra 12: Hannah Lauer, second place; Jessica Tienda, third place; Michael Castiglia, fifth place; Chloee Crafton, sixth place.

Algebra (Open): Gabriel Sokolowski, first place; Adelina Kukosh, fourth place; Dawson Rettke, fifth place.

Geometry 9: Emerson Kuhlman, first place; Jeffthan Glaster, third place; Zachariah Bogart, fourth place; Bryson Middleton, fifth place..

Geometry 10: Alexander Rice, first Place; Jacob Muin, second place; Hannah Phipps, 10th place.

Analytical Geometry: Boston Middleton, first place; Dawson Rettke, second place; Bailey N. Brown, third place; Alina Weng, fourth place.

Trigonometry: Caleb Ehlers, second place; Michael Castiglia, third place; Chloee Crafton, fourth place; Jessica Tienda, fifth place.

Probability & Statistics: Adelina Kukosh, fifth place; Chloe Eckhoff, sixth place; Hannah Lauer, seventh place; Gabriel Sokolowski, ninth place.

Hodge Podge: Dawson Rettke, first place; Chloee Crafton, second place; Boston Middleton, third place; Gabriel Sokolowski, eighth place.

Random Science: Michael Castiglia, second place; Jessica Tienda, fourth place; Alex Rice, eighth place; Jacelyn Lancaster, 10th place.

Random History: Jeffthan Glaster, third place; Sally Davis, fourth place; Alina Weng, fifth place; Anna Goodrich, sixth place.

Mental Math (9-10): Emerson Kuhlman, fourth place; Bryson Middleton, sixth place; Jacob Muin, ninth place; Zachariah Bogart, 10th place.

Mental Math (11-12): Caleb Ehlers, first place; Hannah Lauer, fourth place; Adelina Kukosh, fifth place; Bailey N. Brown, seventh place.

Top Freshman: Emerson Kuhlman, first place; Zachariah Bogart, third place.

Top Sophomore: Jacob Muin, second place.

Top Junior: Caleb Ehlers, first place; Boston Middleton, third place.