State Fair Community College has named the following students to the President’s, Dean’s and Trustees’ lists for the fall 2021 semester.

To qualify for the President’s list, students must earn a semester grade point average (GPA) of 4.0 in 12 or more SFCC GPA credit hours. For the Dean’s list, students must earn a semester SFCC GPA of 3.5-3.99 in 12 or more SFCC GPA credit hours.

The Trustees’ list, a level that was added in fall 2020, requires students to earn a semester GPA of 3.6-4.0 in six or more SFCC GPA credit hours.

---------  President's List (4.00 GPA)---------

Auxvasse - Ellie A. Eckert

Barnett - Riley G. Rademann

Blackwater - Macey G. Nowlin, Landon D. Williams

Bonnots Mill - Taylor E. Kremer

Boonville - Jason E. Helmreich, Nicholas J. Howell, Acacia M. Jiles, Bryanna S. Jones, Madison R. Young

Brumley - Timbre R. Gonnella

Bunceton - Cara E. Bishop

California, Missouri - Taylor G. Barnes, Riley A. Bisges, Lillian I. Eichelberger, Laymarelis Legon, Kaylee M. Menhennet

Camdenton - Livy R. Bales, Taylor D. McGowan, Kaitlyn M. Price, Carlee P. Selby, Graci A. Stoddard

Centertown - Megan K. Bailey

Chilhowee - Katie C. Silvers

Clarksburg - Brooklynn D. Pace

Climax Springs - Autumn L. Wallace

Clinton - Molly E. Briggs, Kaitlyn D. Collins, Jessica M. Crowder, Jaden Engeman, Bryan L. Frye, Jacolby Johnson, Brenda J. Robinson, Matthew D. Shockey, Patrick M. Swartz, Matt Toal

Cole Camp - Sara-Anne E. Howard

Columbia, Illinois - Hamilton L. Anderson

Columbia - Paul-Jordan Baxter, Brittany M. Berry, Reed S. Hoover

Concordia - Michael W. Ainsworth, Moriah N. Brooks

Cross Timbers - Bayleigh G. Hunziger

De Witt - Mariah M. Cruse
Deepwater - Emma L. Owens

Edwards - LaRessa L. Cline, Deanna Garroutte II

Eldon - Abbey R. Bartlett, Connor W. Lee, Christney-Taylor M. Renick, Madalyn R. Robison

Escondido, California - Elizabeth S. Wassam

Fayette - Skyler Garing

Franklin - Danielle L. Riekhof

Gravois Mills - Melanie M. Mullins

Green Ridge - Jeanette I. Berry, Landon M. Mason, Irina N. Oliferchuk

Harrisonville - Peyton Goss

Holden - Olivia K. Butler

Houstonia - Krystle V. Lain, Svetlana Orlov, Todd W. Poehlmann

Hume - Kennidi N. Harris

Iberia - Kale J. Onstott, Gabriel W. Simmons

Jefferson City - Tabitha K. Imhoff, Alondra Jimenez, Molly L. Kloeppel, Lauren M. Strange, Graci R. Williams

Knob Noster - Alana M. Allen, Alyssa M. Anderson, Peyton N. Anderson, Melannie K. Au, Danielle Blair, Rebecca C. Burch, Ethan M. Courter, Madison K. Grant, Karlotta J. Jacobs, Chase M. Larocque, Dara H. Morgan, Allie Schnorenberg, Abigail G. Smith

La Monte - Cameron A. Macek, Jeremy Negron Jr., Sarai Perez, Emma L. Schouten

Lake Ozark - Jack T. Dennis, Hayley H. Denny, Christine M. Distler, Misty D. Mcgregory, Alysson L. Pittenger

Lebanon - Kasen L. King

Lee’s Summit - Natalie E. Dann, Kailee Liles

Leeton - Kevin B. Rapp

Lexington - Donald J. Countess

Lincoln - Kelsie C. Callahan, Heather L. Fields, Elizabeth K. Rose, Lunden C. Stacey

Linn - Elizabeth M. Brandt, Madison J. Mebruer

Linn Creek - Skyler M. Sweezor

Lohman - Whitney L. Henrickson
Lowry City - Angela M. Parks

Malta Bend - Hannah M. Marshall

Marshall - Kailei M. Allen, Caitlin C. Arnold, Jessica J. Diaz, Kristine Fuemmeler, Kaire Garcia Barcenas, Logan J. Henley, Myra E. Riley, Destiny L. Ross, Leslie A. Salguero, Anai Sandoval, Grace E. Sloan, Lakin A. Thurman

Martinsburg - Emmi P. Johnson

Montrose - Payton R. Lasswell

Mora - Dillon Meade

Norborne - Kayla M. Dooley, Olivia M. Dooley

Oak Grove - Kaitlyn D. Fricke

Odessa - Ella G. Golden, Haley A. Halsey

Osage Beach - Connor M. Hughes, Madison M. Nanninga

Osceola - Taylor S. LaRue, Jesse C. Sapp, Cassidy L. Wilkins

Otterville - Destiny K. Moore

Pilot Grove - Kealin S. Vinson

Pleasant Hill - Ashley Stafford

 

Russellville - Sidney A. Mehrhoff

Saint Thomas - Natalie M. Otto

Sedalia - Lauren C. Bergstrom, Brooke M. Buck, Alexis M. Callahan, Katie C. Cothern, Lynnae C. Dehaven, Jesus Enriquez, Sulamite Gerasimchuk, Natan Godunok, Trint A. Grotzinger, Brody R. Heitman, Reagan J. Hockett, Anita A. Husyeva, Sierra J. Koetting, Kristina Kresse, Daniyel Kukosh, Chastity M. Legrant, Alexandra K. Luvin, Matthew J. Mahalovich, Ella Makovskiy, Macy M. Mathew, Summer S. McBryar, Olivia R. Miller, Tyler Morey, Wagner A. Nascimento, Kylee N. Phillips, Marina Razumovsky, Samantha L. Reece, Marlene I. Rivera Alejandro, Christopher Romero, Alexa N. Rowe, Madalyn J. Schuette, Rachel E. Shultz, Denise A. Sprinkle, Courtney N. Tanner, Sara B. Thomas, Megan N. Toops, Veronica E. Vanegas, Nolan R. Walker, Dylan Wissman, Mason Wood, Konomi Yanagimoto

Smithton - Nathan D. Walsh

Springfield - Jessica F. Eidson

Stover - Lexi D. Buck, Leila R. Ehrichs

Sweet Springs - Jacob A. Koch, Hannah A. Schuber, Mackenzie Sims

Tipton - Haylee R. Berve, Kristin Estes, Tommie Estes

Topeka, Kansas - Chase K. Carson

Tuscumbia - Nolan C. Lupardus

Vandalia - Jordan A. Garner

Warrensburg - Hailey J. Buttram, Audrey D. Davis, Tehani L. Kanoa, Adrian J. Keller, Tiffiney Lynn, Morgann L. Newell, Ryllee P. Rousseau

Warsaw - Justice B. Gutierrez, Nicole Hockett, Emma L. Johnson, Jamie R. Jorgensen

Waverly - Aracely Alvarado-Perez

Wentzville - Madison Westhoff

Whiteman Air Force Base - Shiella N. Cahilig-Bone, Andrea L. Dodd, Jared A. Figueroa-Colon

Wichita, Kansas - Kaitlyn M. Maldonado

Windsor - Haley D. Ebeling, Courtney J. Johnson, Jeniffer J. Poynter, Jake G. Wheatley
---------  Dean's List (3.50-3.99 GPA) ---------

Adrian - Mayci R. Cunningham, Makenna G. Hummel

Ashland - Ryan N. Millar, Mackenzie K. Shutt

Barnett - Emma B. Dieckmann

Blackwater - Alexa S. Martin

Boonville - Clara J. Asher, Connor E. Barnes, Carrie C. Bell, Stephanie A. Bradford, Cearra E. Bruce, Ruby R. Hewerdine, Jessica M. Lammers, Jordin M. McGuire

Braymer - Hallie J. Russell

Bucklin - Emily M. Jamison, Lauren N. Leamons

Buffalo - Kayla Mcintosh

Bunceton - Reagan M. Triebsch

California, Missouri - Amy P. Farris, Aleah M. Harris, Lesley A. Leon, Brianna M. Miller

Camdenton - Kirsten T. Brumley, Victoria Burmeister, Kamryn L. Burton, Peyton B. Easter, Madison E. Heimerl, Drake Miller, Taylor E. Parey, Serria D. Pinkston, Damian C. Pryor-Sass Jr., Ashleigh D. Roque, Ashley M. Smallwood, Gage R. Ullrich, Korianna A. Wimberley

Centertown - Madelyn S. Rutledge

Chicago, Illinois - Donnisia T. Harrison

Chilhowee - Lance Herrick

Clarksburg - James A. Cox

Climax Springs - Maranda R. Burke

Clinton - Samantha D. Campbell, Brady D. Carr, Kendal G. Dody, Haylee A. Hays, Kendal L. Johnson, Nolan M. Klassen, Tyler S. Lutjen, Dustin M. Mathena, Emma J. Petry, Daltyn J. Smeltzer, Dakota C. Stanford, Enoch J. Tanner, Alyssa M. Tucker

Cole Camp - Destiny P. Kestner, Ashley R. Luebbering, Dylan R. Oelrichs, Alisa J. Schlesselman

Columbia - Stecy T. Alexandre, Allison N. Ferrell, Hannah M. Frazier, Ashley N. Klick, Maya M. Reynolds, Idania Y. Sandoval

Concordia - Jesenia R. Asmussen, Alex M. Brockmeyer, Brayden McGinnis, Caley J. Smith

Copperas Cove, Texas - Maddy S. Allard

Drexel - Carleigh J. Debrick, Raelin C. Debrick, Sonni A. Harper

Edina - Madison K. McCabe

Eldon - Tori L. Callison, Ashlyn D. Dinwiddie, Ashley M. Hanks

Florence - Katlynne S. Dedrick, Abigail J. Verts

Fulton - Paige A. Clines, Kira L. Douglas, Hayden B. Echelmeier, Rylee D. Hagens, Kaleigh G. Moore, Aaron M. Roane

Garden City - Ashlyn D. Branstine

Glasgow - Jordan N. McMillan

Gravois Mills - Samantha R. Williams

Green Ridge - Addie R. Berry, Carson E. Brown, Anthony C. Enrietto, Matilyn G. Hayes, Larry D. Heuman Jr., Kailyn F. Hoos

Hampton, Virginia - Melissa L. Collins

Higginsville - Reece A. Schreiman

Holden - Mallary G. Shumate

Hughesville - Kimberly G. Franklin, Troydean W. Walker II

Iberia - Rachel J. Helton, Emma D. Ray, Paige N. Spencer

Jamestown - Abby J. Reisinger, Brooke E. Stone

Jefferson City - Elinor K. Beckwith, Jordan M. Dearman, Cori Verslues, Chesney D. Watts, Marcy R. Wicks

Joplin - Ty E. Lewis

Kansas City - Garrett J. Lampert, Tammy M. Sutton, Benit E. Thacker

Kingsville - Beaux A. Brown, Beaty Cannon

Knob Noster - Araceli L. Aranda-Diaz, David I. Barlow, Lane S. Elwell, Kaitlyn L. Everts, Britney J. Palmer, Kali K. Retherford, Cisco J. Zacarias

La Monte - Mary C. Martinez, Chelsea M. Schroeder

Lake Ozark - Makayla J. Friend, Nathan A. Nall, Jillian M. Schmidt

Lancaster - Kelsey R. Cohagan

Lawrence, Kansas - Donta R. Ward

Lebanon - Kayla L. Meador, Grace E. Williams, Justin M. Williams

Lee's Summit - Jamar Madge Jr., Christian J. Whiting

Lincoln - Bridget A. Gile, Amanda S. McKinney, Jordan M. Young

Linn Creek - Macey J. Helms, Morgan E. Sansone, Amelia E. Schaefer

Lohman - Elizabeth M. Kauffman

Lowry City - Ashlyn N. Parks

Marshall - Vanessa E. Alvarez, Benjamin L. Haug, Heidi Moreno, Haley N. Simmons, Tayt A. Tillman

Martinsburg - Deann L. Brooks

Montreal, Missouri - Lindsey L. Graves

Mora - Sarah Meade, Sebastian B. Monsees, Amollie R. Stoermer

Nelson - Chloee M. Watkins

New Bloomfield - Brette L. Masek

New Franklin - Bobbi L. Hendrix

New London - Angela M. Armour

Norborne - Cash Leabo

Oak Grove - Bethany M. Fenton, Tomi J. Lightle, Kelsey L. Webb

Odessa - Zack M. Dyer, Madisen J. Ford, Hailey Kite, Vann M. Platz

Osage Beach - Tyler R. Ames, Ariana R. DeFranco, Ryan S. Medlock, Andrew Niemeier, Katy S. Pitts, Alexander M. Schaefer

Osceola - Grace E. Gaylord

Otterville - Amelia A. Blankenship, Kaleb Brand, Ashton R. Harber, Katherine I. Thompson

Ozark - Caleb S. Casto

Peculiar - Conlan M. Downey

Pilot Grove - Grace C. Goehman, Dalton L. Hazlett, Danae K. Lammers, Priscilla F. Wade

Pittston, Pennsylvania - Rowan Oprendick

Prairie Home - Jenna M. Goff

Preston - Madison R. Ponder

Raymore - Nathaniel R. Stepaniak

Richmond - Thomas Steffens

Rosendale - Kaylee E. Officer

San Pablo, California - Nathan Gemechu

Sedalia - Aaron Anderson, David Badrak, Brandi M. Baker, Asenath R. Bentley, Taylor M. Bexten, Alexandr Bliskavka, Julia A. Bliskavka, Rebecca L. Boone, Timothy Y. Borynets, Daniel M. Boychuk, Sulamita Boyko, Caleb Bush, Samantha Candelas, Carmen V. Castillo Cinta, Mary L. Ditzfeld, Emily G. Foley, Kialee J. Garrett, Taegan L. Gast, Grace R. Goodwin, Veronica V. Gorpinich, Kaden J. Green, Aolani M. Griffin, Tyann E. Harris, Katelyn C. Hawkins, Elise R. Hawley, Brooke E. Higgins, Samantha N. Hisle, Addie E. Hunsaker, Jasmine K. Koehler, Inna Maksimov, Jennifer V. Martinez, Fernando Martinez Jr., Caroline A. Matz, Kameya L. McMullin, Emily M. Mclaughlin, Juan C. Medina, Addison R. Miesner, Kaitlynn M. Moore, Wesley C. Morrison, Kiser M. Pannier, Max J. Pippin, Tiffany G. Puryear, Marisela Quetzecua, Jennifer M. Schoen, Canton Sharp, Olga N. Silchuk, John H. Smothers, Diana Sorokopud, Madison Q. Sparks, Danielle E. Spencer, Cody Strecker, Maria S. Talavera, Erica L. Trivers, Adam M. Webb, Bryce K. Wilson, Joshua A. Wyrick

Shelbina - Josie M. Hammond

Slater - Deidra A. Anderson, Braiden S. McEachern

Smithton - Abby N. Dittmer, Matthew A. Rohr II

Springfield - Thomas H. Brand

Steelville - Rylee J. Mabe

Stoutland - Tori N. Brown

Stover - Blake E. Bauer, Hollie L. Flom, Madison P. Mosher, Dawson T. Propst

Sunrise Beach - Blake Jockisch

Sweet Springs - Kynleigh Fuehring, Kolton King, Kendall P. Marlin, Ethan S. Sims

Tipton - Kaysie L. Lavery, Amanda M. Stover

Versailles - Darina R. Allen, Kyleigh S. Burke, Allison R. Foley, Maggie O. Kumberg, Yoana M. Lopez, Elijah Mallonee, Nathan A. Palomarez, Nakiya B. Roe, Sydney P. Yeager

Warrensburg - Grace M. Azzaro, Tyler R. Brown, Jillian M. Ernst, Arlene J. Fulcher, Bryan J. Grillo, Mikiah J. Hunt, Valentina N. Jaeger, Aubree Kampe, Timothy Maclaren, Breona R. Myers, Bailey R. Novovesky, Jeffery Rhinehart Jr., Logan B. Shaw, Raven Sims, Emma G. Smith, John S. Yersak

Warsaw - Crystal I. Antwiler, Amelia I. Botteron, Hope D. Burroughs, Haley R. Dwyer, Emily A. Horning, Tya M. Mccoy, Kathryn I. Ricke, Ida T. Standlee

Wentzville - Nicole L. Moore

Whiteman Air Force Base - Anabel Middleton, Gianna M. Redding

Wichita, Kansas - Austin J. Warkins

Windsor - Cheyenne L. Berube, Camden W. Fowler, Hayden A. Howard, Josie E. Howell, Haley G. Mackey, Kristina R. Martin, Makayla B. Swigert
---------  Trustee's List (3.6-4.0 GPA) ---------

Barnett - Courtney S. Lake

Blackburn - Elle C. Hebert

Blackwater - Jamie L. Lemmons, Samuel C. Weekley

Boonville - Grace L. Bronakowski, Diana M. Cramer, Caroline A. Herigon, Jonathon T. Morten, David S. White Jr.

California, Missouri - Colby G. Arnold, Ellyana G. Clause, Luke A. Crawford, Mikayla J. Diehls, Elijah P. Dunnaway, Rylee L. Hees, Kalynn M. Irey, Dylan M. Knipker, Bailey M. Lage, Zachary L. Luebbert, Madison A. McCord, Kyla M. Mitchell, Elizabeth A. Shewmake, Madisyn K. Simmons, Robert L. Williamson III

Camdenton - Azhia S. Campbell, Paul J. Kozicki, Hailli D. Myers, Caleb C. Phillips, Kennedy R. Phillips, Colette C. Quade

Carrollton - Randi L. Elmore

Centertown - Brienna M. Crider, Alyssa G. Roney

Centerview - Alexander M. Keys

Chilhowee - Evan D. Irwin, Landen Smith

Clarksburg - Tabetha G. Sutton

Climax Springs - Shaylin M. Torimino

Clinton - Emily Barnes, Landon C. Berg, Brant R. Bremer, Natalie G. Collins, Kennedy R. Cook, Martha M. Fredrickson, Tyler C. Gardner, Zoe M. Gray, Benjamin L. Hartgrave, Emily A. Kendall, Olivia M. Klassen, Sara Linnemann, Eleanor J. McMillan, Landyn K. Mount, Chelsey N. Parker, Alyssa A. Robertson, Ericka E. Schussler, Ellison J. Sisney, Julie A. Swadley, Tanner J. Wirsig

Cole Camp - Samantha M. Koenke, Kaelyn P. Teague, Adrian R. Viebrock, Daniel B. Vosmith

Columbia - Hannah C. Trombley

Concordia - Catherine S. Cooper

Corder - Ashlyn C. McCoy, Isaac W. McCoy, Scotty McCoy

Deepwater - Corbin J. Meeker

Edwards - Ashley L. Spry

Eldon - Thomas A. Atkisson, Alivia L. Beanland, Baley A. Casady, Elizabeth A. Coppock, Destiny Gladback, Jade A. Hall, Haley J. Henderson, Jason M. Holland, Nicholas T. Martonfi, Lilliyn R. Slavens, Stephanie L. Wallace

Eldridge - Gloria L. Ginnings

Eugene - Braeden Short

Fulton - Kanada R. Ausfahl

Gladstone - Walter Moore II

Gravois Mills - Charlie J. Peck

Green Ridge - Kamryn E. Hoos, Janna E. Viebrock

Holts Summit - Emma Crowley

Houstonia - Chris A. Gieseke

Iberia - Chloie G. Ashton, Haylee M. Humphrey, Harper R. Rollins, Sara A. Schulte

Jamestown - Travis D. Barbour

Jefferson City - Jacob L. Carver, Ashley L. Gibler, Sophia X. Haight, Kaylee G. Morgan, Hannah G. Petet, Holland J. Ross

Knob Noster - Chiara K. Daigle, Rylee A. McKinzie, Jason N. Ohare, McCall B. Rafferty, Abigail J. Wagner

Lake Ozark - Rebecca A. Henley, Lauren S. Hodge

Langley Air Force Base, Virginia - Trisha R. VanSickle

Latham - Heidi Martin

Lincoln - Cole F. Smith

Lone Jack - Brittany M. Kirkman

Lowry City - Grace G. Bellis, Kaiden W. Ketterman

Macks Creek - Taylor R. Rich, Leanna M. Tower

Marshall - Andrea Abon, Curtis R. Blakely, Lindsey N. Washington

Montreal, Missouri - Brittany A. Watson

Norborne - Emmaline R. Owen

Osage Beach - Ashley G. Fitzgerald, A B B. Hernandez, Olivia J. Rolfes, Sierra A. Smith

Osceola - Windol W. McNutt

Otterville - Schuntell L. Roth, David B. Williams

Pilot Grove - Isabella A. Roth, Jeffrey A. Young

Sedalia - Levi W. Barth-Fagan, Madelyn A. Bell, Timofey Berezin, Connor E. Blackburn, Amy Blue, Eric D. Boggs, Bailey N. Brown, Jeremiah T. Brown, Samuel M. Cash, Nathaniel A. Crady, Logan J. Dick, Rylee J. Ditzfeld, Erin J. Emo, Jacquelyn L. Fairfax, Shane E. Fronczek, Jeffrey S. Garrigus, Leia M. Goodwin, Peter Grigoryev, Patricia L. Hicks, Cora J. Ilu, Edward A. Izoita, Anna E. Johnston, Peyton R. Kuhlman, Katelynn E. Ladd, Kiran A. Lewellyn, Keirsten B. Lorenz, Keaton J. Mateja, Mark D. McDonald, Norma Medina, Kirstie N. Miller, Ethan S. Moore, Michael W. Norton, Stacey M. O'Donnell, Victoria B. Ogorodnik, Gannon R. Perkins, Tatiana Peshov, Jonathon L. Prewitt, Marlon J. Reeves, Arden M. Schupp, Gabriel O. Sokolowski, Alisa E. Sonnik, Assia Stratiienko, Judy K. Tatum, Jessica Tienda Rangel, Leighney R. Trotter, Yekaterina R. Tsapok, Devon C. Tunis, Morgan M. Webb, Karson D. Weymuth, Kaley A. Wilbers, Anna M. Williams, Colton T. Zerilli, Jack H. van der Linden

Slater - Kendyl M. Drummond, Allison M. Newman, Jenna D. Wilson

Smithton - Paige A. Bradley, Josie R. Bray, Cailey A. Cooke, Zachary A. Rhoads

Stover - Aaliyah S. Monroe, Willliam Von Kaenel

Tipton - Sara Garber, Miki H. Keeran

Versailles - Joseph C. Courter, Alivia J. Hoover, Mason E. Johnson, Sterling E. Midyett, Kierra M. O'Rourke, Nellie Sheremeta, Ethan L. Siegel, Wyatt E. Stafford

Warrensburg - Graycee A. Brown, Elizabeth J. Cooper, Jessica Cymer, Charles E. Gilley III, Christopher Jimenez, Steve D. Miller, Rachel Mitchell, Charlene J. Patton, Charli G. Rhyne, Trinity A. Rivera, Amber D. Taylor, Alexandra Urton

Warsaw - Jacob M. Eufinger, Taylor E. Goetz, Anna Siegel, Justin A. Spellmeyer, Jenna B. Vandaveer, Derek F. Wilt

Westphalia - Elizabeth H. Bure

Whiteman Air Force Base - Shelby C. Cato, Sugeiry V. Day-Linan, Justin M. Vinyard, Scott A. Voegeli, Cantrell M. Young

Windsor - Mariana I. Askew, Lori M. Erwin, Brendan Rhoads

Yorkville, Illinois - Emily N. Malas