State Fair Community College has named the following students to the president’s list and dean’s list for the spring 2019 semester.

To qualify, a student must complete 12 or more GPA hours with a grade point average of 4.0 for the president’s list or a grade point average of 3.5-3.99 for the dean’s list.

SFCC President’s List (4.00 GPA)

Agency - Brett M. Holden
Appleton City - Alexis H. Vinje, April R. Worden-Collins
Archie - Remington N. Pittman
Boonville - Robert C. Irish, Jenna L. Kahle, Gabriel M. Kaiser, Kennedy J. Philpott, Samantha A. Roberts, Haylee N. Thomas
Bridgetown, Barbados - Joshua R. Chassang
Brumley - Abigail Northrip
Calhoun - Ryan S. Dixon
California - Chloe E. Schenewerk, Monica M. Whitson
Camdenton - Nicholas K. Bacon, Hannah N. Bartron, Max V. Huebner, Colette C. Quade, Jodie R. Shomaker, Felicia M. Thompson
Carrollton - Gina A. Brooks, Brittany D. Higgins, Shariden L. Powell
Chillicothe - Kelly M. Terrell
Clinton - Olivia A. Dale, Levi S. East, Justin L. Eversole, Shelby L. French, Kathryn M. Hunter, Davina L. Ivlow, Nikki Madole
Cole Camp - Kelly L. Kullman, Madison P. Luebbering, Christopher A. Nease, Hannah M. Schlesselman, Tara L. Weathers
Columbia - Emily G. Biswell, Jazmin Bullerd, Sierra B. Lee, John T. Wolner
Concordia - Chenelle R. Buesing, Austin P. Freund, Cole P. Tyler
East Lynne - Nicole R. Hopkins
Eldon - Nicole K. Aulick, Candace P. Edwards, Aurora A. Stines
Florence - Justin D. Schroder
Four Seasons - Tristian J. Otzenberger
Franklin - Nicholas S. Baker
Garden City - Calah E. Hargis, Grace S. Parrott
Grain Valley - Marissa L. Parker
Gravois Mills - Zachary Kays
Half Way - Katelyn R. Voris
Hallsville - Kylie H. Johnson
Holts Summit - Rachel M. Hasty
Iberia - Ryan Brothers, Makayla A. Hall, Felicite K. Plemmons, Collin L. Riemensnider, Angela Rowden
Jefferson City - Autumn P. Clark, Claire Dildy, Erin R. Eichholz, Kaylee G. Morgan, Amber L. Runkle, Taylor R. Werner, Lydia C. Young
Kaiser - Tyler J. Obernier
Keytesville - Rebecca L. Guest
Knob Noster - Matthew A. Barton, Nicole A. Breon, Deana E. DeMuth, Billy D. Haston, Amy K. Jensen, Brooke L. Kelso, Emily Wanger
La Monte - Kalie A. Crawford, Denver J. Montgomery
Lake Ozark - Nathan A. Nall, Hayden T. Wittels
Lexington - Farrel J. Clevenger, Laura M. Ledesma
Linn - Audrey C. Williams
Linn Creek - Christian T. Libby, Laeli A. Schiefelbein
Lohman - Whitney L. Henrickson
Macon - Shana C. Oliver
Madison - Donald A. Thomas
Marceline - Jacee K. Brooks, Tori A. Davis, Elaine A. Ewigman
Marshall - Christiana K. Blundell, Michael R. Gerken, Miles E. Paulus, Grace E. Sloan
Meta - Amber L. Schulte
Montreal - Isaac L. Russell
Oak Grove - Emily N. Wilson
Olean - Cassandra M. Overwick
Osage Beach - Hayden E. Carlson, Mackenzie Cleary, Christopher D. Johnson
Osceola - Rachel L. Motley
Otterville - Ruth Oleynik
Pilot Grove - Madeline E. Goehman, Lance D. Twenter
Pleasant Hill - Brandon Long
Prairie Home - Ty D. Stinson
Richland - Kyle E. Davis
Roach - Ernest M. Jones II
Rocheport - Naomi A. Prather
Saint Robert - Andrea P. Ramos
Sedalia - Emily R. Beltran, Timofey Berezin, Joseph E. Boone, Kasey O. Bouslaugh, Eric J. Bromagen, Allison L. Burton, DeJuan T. Claxton, Kelsey C. Ehlers, Hannah E. Eisenbarth, Allison C. Eppenauer, Amanda L. Foote, Whitney E. Franklin, Vadim V. Godunok, Ylenia N. Guale Castro, Kali A. Heavener, Jacob R. Herrick, Natalie A. Izoita, Jennifer Jacks, Bradley W. Kenney, Falynne C. Kirkpatrick, Daniel P. Kryshchendyuk, Jayson H. Lauder, Tatem P. Marbut, Elizabeth A. Matz, Victoria F. McCloud, Jeremy L. Mckinney, Ryan L. Meyer, Frank H. Mittenburg IV, Kendall K. Ott, Samuel S. Pankey, Roseanna M. Parker, Ryan D. Potter, Tracey L. Rapp, Mark W. Schrader, Mariya S. Slipych, Kalvin M. Smith, Sara A. Staus, Derek A. Stone, Natalia J. Taylor, Peyton H. Triplett, Kendra K. Ward, Lindsay A. Willis, Breanna L. Wooden
Stover - Makayla L. Brown, Misti A. Toler, Erica D. Wheeler, Corin R. Wilson
Strafford - Presley M. Floyd
Sunrise Beach - Jayme D. Iliff, Grant E. Smith
Sweet Springs - Gina R. Storts, Andrew T. Weber
Tipton - Rachel A. Schmidt, Rebecca K. Schmidt
Ulman - Kristin M. Plemmons
Urich - Michaela M. Carroll
Versailles - Samantha K. Lor, Aidan C. Rottmann
Warrensburg - Johnson Acopan, Emmanuel A. Anane, Desirae M. Bell, Crystal Bohon, Sarah E. Johnson, Brandice Kleinschmidt, Cameron A. Whitney, Joelle Yaeger
Warsaw - Kimberly D. Cox, Nicole Hockett, Brooke M. Jelinek, Carter E. Phillips, Jackie A. Spurr, Kimberley N. Wenger, Philip J. Wenger
Whiteman Air Force Base - Serena Browne, Rodrigo A. Del Real, Keilani L. Neckels, Sierra T. Perry, Moana Robinson, Lyndy D. Willis
Windsor - Bethany A. Brown, Jodi DeLong, Cole N. Dove, Kaley D. Overton

SFCC Dean’s List (3.50-3.99 GPA)

Appleton City - Terry D. Snethen
Ballwin - Matthew R. Perego
Barnett - Olivia V. Schnirch, Tatum I. Sinclair
Blackburn - Lauryn J. Morrow
Blackwater - Kaitlen G. Weekley
Blairstown - Megan N. Dirck, Laura J. Sherry
Bogard - Hunter Summers
Boonville - Erica K. Cornine, Nathaniel K. Gilles, Natasha C. Jenkins, Kyle T. Mccully, Sagan L. Newcomb, Shianne N. Rhorer, Kyleigh M. Skoufos, Leigha F. Vollmer, Zoe J. Ward, Daniel C. Way
Brumley - Erin Newhart
Buffalo - Seth A. Kamykowski
Bunceton - Skyler B. Shuffield, Jenna M. Tuttle
Calhoun - Jake Bellomy
California - Courtney A. Farris, Taylor R. Geiser, Dylan M. Silvey, Kirsten D. Stinson
Camdenton - Maria Alfano, Sydney D. Brell, Megan M. Farnum, Brooke N. Farris, Jacque D. Hoffman, Karissa B. Kennedy, Ashley N. Maples, Jesus Ramirez, Shaina K. Roskamp
Center - Brandy J. Koontz
Centertown - Dylan Anderson
Centerview - Laurie D. Bainter, Keisha J. Lewis
Centralia - Katelyn R. Rakers
Cheltenham, Maryland - Lloyd A. Bryan Jr.
Chilhowee - Megan M. Coffman
Clinton - Dakota L. Bristow, Jaden Engeman, Kirsten K. Gillespie, Victoria R. Hager, Shana M. Hall, Katilyn J. Norris, James C. Stock
Cole Camp - Meghan D. Horner, Marijane R. Lane, Taylor E. Riley, Haley E. Schnell, Alyssa K. Wienberg
Columbia - Jeffrey A. Gemming, Darla Gilland, Darius Miller, Reagan L. Soumokil
Concordia - Moriah N. Brooks, Andrew S. Galloway
Crocker - Autumn K. Meyer
Dawn - Briana K. Lewis
Deepwater - Cassidy R. Booker
Eldon - Kenzi L. Bustamante, Taylor M. Hargus, Lucas K. Martin, Alysa M. Neighbors, Amanda K. Spurgin, Kristan N. Wilson
Faucett - Brady R. Holden
Fayette - Kaylee F. Seaman, Grant T. Wilder
Four Seasons - Alexis E. Smith
Fulton - Hailie Acton, Hallie J. Hudson Fulton, Missouri -
Gilliam - Abigail M. Head
Gravois Mills - Hunter L. Deters, Nora Moreno
Green Ridge - Kaelyn M. Morris, Ashlyn A. Peck
Harrisonville - Zachary J. Porter
Henley - Sarah Junkans
Higginsville - Hannahmaye B. Doster, Aasta Fykse
Houstonia - Alexis P. Gill, Tobias D. Poehlmann
Iberia - Haleyanne K. Graves, Ty A. Keeth, Laney G. Rollins, Jesse E. Routh, Renee A. Shreve, Sharlet Twyman, Katie L. Wright
Ionia - Andrea J. Brockman
Jamestown - Brett D. Street
Jefferson City - Andrew J. Allmeroth, Elisa M. Arriaga, Audrey K. Beck, Carlie G. Bleich, Jordan M. Dearman, Nicole A. Heckman, Ria H. Kessell, Emily A. Knaebel, Amber R. Lindsey, Stephanie L. Strobel
Kaiser - Jasmine L. Morris
Kingsville - Makinzie G. Kiger
Knob Noster - Justin P. Brunson, Macy L. Buzzanga, Kourtney N. Dutton, Peyton R. Fuller, Lindsey E. Gantz, Abagail R. Gish, David L. Haston, Gavin H. Jones, Vanessa Livengood, Chryshella J. Vandivier, Amanda N. Wathen, Alicia M. Wheeler, Madison P. Wood
La Monte - Sandra Arroyo, Jesse J. Crawford, Bailey J. Harding, Marissa Koebel, Ashtyn J. Parkey, Lesa M. Tanguma
Lake Ozark - Jake I. Anderson, Rachel E. Ott, Alexis P. Ranberger
Lebanon - Cameron E. Rhoades
Lee’s Summit - Matt A. Thomlinson
Leeton - Taylor D. Crooks, Madison L. Rehkop
Lincoln - Jesse A. Arbuckle, Linzie S. Griffith, Cooper W. Smallwood
Linn Creek - Alexis N. Dabbs, Boston L. Hauser, Makayla A. Robinett
Lohman - Megan R. Briot
Marshall - Harli R. Erickson, Taylor K. Gotmer, Jimmy A. Guzman, Kayla M. Robinson, Steven M. Soto, Velma R. Soto, Lucas D. Timmerberg
Milton, Florida - Elizabeth A. Pelletier
Moberly - Kaylee V. Laughlin
New Florence - Jordan M. Fischer
New Franklin - Hunter K. Collyott
New London - Terry E. Monroe
Odessa - Katelyn E. Halsey
Olean - Kelsey N. Atkinson
Osage Beach - Hannah M. Baskerville, Lynda C. Christopher, Tyann E. Harris, Van H. Ngo, Travis P. Rice, David Wermuth, Marie Williams
Osceola - Emma S. Bullock
Otterville - Carly A. Bailey, Trevor E. Mathews, Shawn D. Miller, Katelyn M. Young
Pilot Grove - Shani L. Deuschle, Cole D. Mize, Robert B. Rentel, Parker A. Schuster
Pittston, Pennsylvania - Raven A. Oprendick
Roach - Hannah L. D'Arcy
Rocheport - Taylor M. McDannold
Rockford, Illinois - Adam D. Gomez
Rocky Mount - Keyton Knamiller
Russellville - Logan C. Thompson
Sedalia - Tyler Abney, Soledad Alejo, Kristen N. Anderson, Jesse L. Benner, Nicole L. Berg, Madisyn L. Bridges, Codie C. Cox, Gunnar D. Creach, Max A. Diaz, Erin J. Emo, Akenzi T. Fox, Diana Frausto Magana, Virginia C. Grzenia, Zoe R. Harper, Laura M. Haulotte, Kali R. Hedderich, Jonathan M. Hoke, Macey R. Hoover, Brooke D. Jackson, Dustin M. Kessing, Gerald W. Kramer, Kirby A. Lewellyn, Ashlynn R. Liebl, Kayleigh A. Little, Sarah J. Loomis, Caitlyn E. McQueen, Jennifer Meyer, Robert E. Mrazek, Cameron N. Newbill, Saige N. Peterson, Elissa O. Petrashishina, Brittany E. Simmons, Megan L. Simpson, Veronica C. Sims, Alexis C. Smith, Courtney M. Smith, Cheyenne A. Statler, Raylynn F. Steele, Christopher Strout, Ryan E. Swearingin, Kaitlin Thomlinson, Ira L. Todd, Zachary T. Walton, Torri P. Webb, Melynda F. Wilkerson, Cheyanne L. Zinck
Slater - Jeffery L. Kennedy
Smithton - Krestina Borlak, Kayla M. Davis, Haleigh B. Ferguson, Shelbi R. Huddleston, Priscilla L. Tatman
Stover - Madelynn E. Hinck, Taylor A. Osman, Camryn E. Propst, Mandi L. Roberts
Strafford - Alissa Collette
Sweet Springs - Wyatt W. Bryant, Michael V. Patterson, Holly D. Webb
Tebbetts - Natalie A. Rice
Tipton - Addie R. Broyles, Krissie L. Edwards, Addison Z. Smith, Courtney L. Strobel
Versailles - Brody Q. McGowan
Vichy - Tessa D. Luechtefeld
Warrensburg - Heather S. Beiring, Zachary T. Brant, Jennifer E. Dorrell-Van Dyke, Chassidi R. Frederickson, Coy R. Hicks, Chelsea Kunzmann, Corey D. Lewis, Elizabeth N. Nimmer, Stephanie J. Rogers, Twaila Rolls, Chelsea M. Rush, Kathryn J. Silver, Anne-Marie C. Spitler, Elexis M. Steele, Emma G. Thomas, Tiara M. Thomas, Theresa Underwood, Brad J. Waitzmann
Warsaw - Lance J. Estes, Briar G. Heavener, Renee J. Johnmeyer, Kimberly M. Ransdell, Melissa R. Scrivener, Tanner M. Wilson
Waverly - Brittany M. Dillon, Kalyn N. Dillon
Whiteman Air Force Base - Destiny Daniels, Hamilton T. Haligiannis, Jade A. Haligiannis, Kumiko L. Mitchell, Brianne K. Southwell
Windsor - Clairissa G. Barnes, Dharma J. Gilmore, Jordan N. Quick