State Fair Community College has named the following students to the president’s list and dean’s list for the spring 2020 semester.

To qualify, a student must complete 12 or more SFCC GPA hours with a grade point average of 4.0 for the president’s list or a grade point average of 3.5-3.99 for the dean’s list. SFCC GPA hours do not include hours for transfer coursework and SFCC hours with grades of AU, CR, P and W.

SFCC President’s List (4.00 GPA)

Appleton City - Terry D. Snethen, Alexis H. Vinje

Ashland - Kelsey N. Katz, Maria E. Wiseman

Belton, South Carolina - Justin B. Sutherland

Blackburn - Kaitlyn E. Topel

Boonville - Kole D. Ficken, Dixie L. Gerritson, Jason E. Helmreich, Kyle T. McCully, Jordin M. McGuire, Bryce A. Page, Lisbeth K. Price, Maya E. Ward, Viola N. Wayland, Madison R. Young

Branson - Grace K. Gunn

Brunswick - Mariah M. Cruse

Buffalo - Seth A. Kamykowski

California - Christopher D. Floyd, Taylor A. Ireland

Camdenton - Nicholas K. Bacon, Kylie S. Dampier, Erika R. Nevins, Molly K. Phillips, Jesus Ramirez

Carrollton - Kaylee R. Hughes

Chicago, Illinois - Malcolm K. Townsel

Chilhowee - Evan D. Irwin, Bethany L. Smith

Clarksburg - Brooklynn D. Pace, Brandon K. Plummer

Clinton - Olivia A. Dale, Ronnie H. Daniel, Jaden Engeman, Leroy D. Foster, Savanna L. McGhee, Sara C. Nepple, Tara E. Radford, Madalynn L. Ragan, Courtney Shockey, Benjamin I. Spangler, Amber L. VanWinkle

Cole Camp - Heidi L. Daily, Paige E. Doogs, Madison P. Luebbering, Savanah R. Pruitt

Columbia - John D. Decker Jr., Jeffrey A. Gemming, Alexis Greenslit, Sierra B. Lee, Sidney M. Mortenson, Anthony D. Rank, Victoria L. Vallandingham

Concordia - Christian Ainsworth, Samantha K. Borgstadt, Chenelle R. Buesing

East Lynne - Nicole R. Hopkins

Edwards - Deanna Garroutte II

Eldon - Hannah D. Foley, Cody D. Hawken, Mackenzie A. Pike, Christney-Taylor M. Renick, Mariah N. Wardenburg, David L. Woodward

Faucett - Brett M. Holden

Fayette - Skyler Garing, Jennifer E. Nelson

Florence - Justin D. Schroder, Faith M. Smith, Abigail J. Verts

Fortuna - Clay A. Blake

Four Seasons - Alexis E. Smith

Franklin - Kallie A. Lawson

Fresno, Texas - Francois Elize

Garden City - Grace S. Parrott

Gold Coast, Queensland, Australia - Jordan Bishop

Green Ridge - Christina L. Misail, Olesya D. Savchenko

Harrisonville - Hannah D. Marolt

Havelock North, New Zealand - James S. Bourke-Nuku

Holden - Kinadie J. Jones, Rashell G. Ridlen

Holts Summit - Emma Crowley

Houstonia - Krystle V. Lain

Hughesville - Kasey A. Miller, Claire E. Weathers

Iberia - Makayla A. Hall, Maddy L. Lawson, Kaylie S. Slawson

Ionia - Andrea J. Brockman

Jefferson City - Simone K. Cunningham, Claire Dildy, Megan C. Hammond, Holland J. Ross, Alexandra J. Wahl, Taylor R. Werner

Kaiser - Rachel A. Cicerelli

Kansas City - Claire M. Buchmann, Morgann L. Newell

Kingsville - Adam S. Karashin

Knob Noster - Melannie K. Au, Makayla J. Hodson, Robert W. Johnson, Kevin F. Perdido, Stephen P. Pitcock, Allie Schnorenberg

La Monte - Jesse J. Crawford, Kalie A. Crawford, Do Truc Ly Nguyen

Lake Ozark - Yonah K. Bennett, Tyler B. Lynch, Rachel E. Ott, Alyssa M. Pittenger

Lincoln - Christina E. Eckhoff, Lyndsey R. Koll

Linn - Madison J. Mebruer

Linn Creek - Austin J. Campbell, Boston L. Hauser, Christian T. Libby, Tyler J. Neftzger, Skyler M. Sweezor

Lohman - Alexis N. Gilliland

Macks Creek - Shelley E. Bixby, Alexia Mayer, Alexandria R. Parrack

Marshall - Michael R. Gerken, Kayla M. Robinson, Marcos Rodriguez, Grace E. Sloan

Marthasville - Thomas O. Ruether

Meta - Amber L. Schulte

Moberly - Kaylee V. Laughlin, Madison Thomas

Osage Beach - Hayley H. Denny, Gabriel M. Hixson, Van H. Ngo

Osceola - Maddie A. Jefferis

Otterville - Tanya F. Homan

Pilot Grove - Cole D. Mize

Pleasant Hill - Brandon Long

Portageville - Connor E. Watkins

Prairie Home - Jenna M. Goff

Rocky Mount - Sydney M. Retter

Rogersville - Taylor D. Williams

Sedalia - Tyler Abney, Austin M. Alexander, Haley D. Alford, Joshua A. Andreyev, Zachary B. Barnes, Madisyn L. Bridges, Charles H. Brogdon, Basil D. Brown, Darby F. Christian, Richard C. DeFord, Allison C. Eppenauer, Sulamite Gerasimchuk, John L. Hamm, Whitney L. Henrickson, Reagan J. Hockett, Natalie A. Izoita, Falynne C. Kirkpatrick, Emilee D. Limanskiy, Kayleigh A. Little, Korbin P. Lorenz, Tatem P. Marbut, Miriam E. Marimon, Elizabeth A. Matz, Dylan A. Miller, Wagner A. Nascimento, Mackenzie P. Newell, Thanh P. Nguyen, Kyra C. Oliver, Sherman B. Oswald, Dana M. Ragsdale, David A. Reine, Katelyn R. Roark, Hannah C. Schuette, Alexis M. Shane, Katerina A. Sheremet, Megan L. Simpson, Mariya S. Slipych, Charlie E. Smith, Kalvin M. Smith, Miranda L. Underwood, Zachary T. Walton, Donee A. Ward, Devin L. Wiley

Smithton - Oleksandr Shershyn, Wyatt A. Smith

St. Augustine, Florida - Kumiko L. Mitchell

Stover - Jackson C. Barbour, Camryn E. Propst, Sterling M. Sutton

Strafford - Alissa Collette

Sunrise Beach - Jayme D. Iliff

Sweet Springs - Wyatt W. Bryant, Brooke L. Conner

Syracuse - Makenna E. Uptegrove

Tipton - Maggie L. Hentges, Alyssa K. Petree, Rebecca K. Schmidt

Troy - Sabrina S. Vaughn

Tuscumbia - Aaron C. Evans

Versailles - Bailey B. Croy, Brandon Dennis, Gabriel O. Petree

Vichy - Tessa D. Luechtefeld

Warrensburg - Aaron M. Beck, Aren M. Goodwin, Karah I. Heater, Kya M. Kampe, Jessica L. Miller, Elizabeth N. Nimmer, Ali N. Rodriguez, Chelsea M. Rush, Amber D. Taylor, Kari A. Wells, Scott A. York

Warsaw - John M. Clarke III, Jacob M. Eufinger, Karie L. Gutierrez, Brandon J. Norton, Kimberley N. Wenger, Philip J. Wenger, Derek F. Wilt

Wellington - Alicia Blystone

Westphalia - Elizabeth H. Bure

Whiteman Air Force Base - Paolla G. Anderson, Mykayla Canzater, Onamarie L. Harmon, Keilani L. Neckels, Katrina S. Rhodehouse

Wichita, Kansas - Christina M. Vinroe

Wildwood - Catherine C. Rose, James R. Wilson

Windsor - Andrew S. Copley, Rachel M. Hankins, Baylee N. Hayes, Aleah M. Paxton
SFCC Dean’s List (3.50-3.99 GPA)

Alma - Kaitlyn M. Maldonado, Megan R. McGarry

Barnett - Abigail L. Lietzke, Kyle A. Rainey

Blackburn - Jacob D. Dierking, Lauryn J. Morrow, Taylor D. Winfrey

Blairstown - Laura J. Sherry

Blue Springs - Seth Wheeler

Bogard - Hunter Summers

Bonnots Mill - Noah J. Muenks

Boonville - Clara J. Asher, Stephanie A. Bradford, Katherine M. Elwell, Donnavan M. Gerke, Teylor M. Hook, Joshua Joiner, Gabriel M. Kaiser, Ashleigh J. Maggard, Leigha F. Vollmer

Brentwood, Tennessee - Kohen S. Thompson

Bronx, New York - Antonio E. Escano

Brookfield - Shandell N. Robinson

Calhoun - Matthew R. Tatum

California - Yaneli Banda Tavarez, Diana Corona, Shefki Dauti, Bailey J. Fisher, Taylor R. Geiser, Emily R. Gray, Kelly L. Imler, Robert S. Staton, Bailey N. Wehmeir

Camdenton - Erica J. Ashby, Sydney D. Brell, Amber D. Burge, Jory Cox, Peyton B. Easter, Chase L. Kaiser, Ginger G. Klopping, Eliana M. Schiley, Alysha M. Scott, Brittany S. Scurlock, Christina M. Smith, Angelina A. Steinwachs, Felicia M. Thompson, Emma E. Uthe

Carrollton - Haley M. Briddle, Makenzie J. Hughes

Carthage - Ian J. O Malley

Chilhowee - Aubrey M. VanMeter

Climax Springs - Karmen Zabala

Clinton - Jessica E. Cook, Alyssa C. Ferrin, Tiffany L. Gipson, Alexa M. Greufe, Hannah G. Harper, Tiffany L. Kerr, Brianna N. Knecht, Kimberly R. Leonard, Emmalee L. Morris, Hannah A. Nepple, Mallory Stowell, Tristan J. Tanner

Cole Camp - Bethany A. Beesley, Heather L. Fields, Dylan R. Oelrichs, Adrian R. Viebrock

Colorado Springs, Colorado - James C. Beham

Columbia - Emily G. Biswell, Reagan L. Soumokil, Ryan G. Theede, Carlita A. Warren

Concordia - Jesenia R. Asmussen, Kaitlynn J. Frerking, Austin P. Freund, Alyssa D. Galloway, Jacey K. Smith

Crocker - Autumn K. Meyer

Deepwater - Morgan K. Neuenschwander

Eldon - Alyson N. Baker, Angela H. Busch, Christine R. Chapman, Addison M. Davis, Emma G. Salmons, Zyranda K. Shaw, Alexis V. Waters

Excelsior Springs - Caitlin M. Metcalf

Fayette - Lauren Evans

Florence - Clarissa H. Homan, Vance E. Zequeira Roth

Glasgow - Ryan T. Fehling, Autumn M. Fuemmeler

Grandview - Xavier Goudeau

Gravois Mills - Melanie M. Mullins, Alyssa M. Parrish

Green Ridge - Madison M. Barnes, Julia Kondratyuk, Eduard P. Kuzia, Holly B. Thomas, Molly B. Turner

Greenwood - Lindsey M. Gorman

Henrico, Virginia - Dimitri B. Georgiadis

Harris - Amanda G. Tucker

Hawke's Bay, New Zealand - Jackson M. Ralph

Higginsville - Aasta Fykse

Holden - Forrest L. Hertzog, Sara H. Sizemore

Houston, Texas - Mlela Kisindja

Houstonia - Chris A. Gieseke, Trinity M. Green, Summer S. McBryar, Morgan G. Locke, Sidney Smith

Iberia - Mikenna G. Bird, Maycee L. McKinnon, Felicite K. Plemmons, Jesse E. Routh, Angela Rowden

Jamestown - Jacob E. Bleich, Alli Muri

Jefferson City - Sandra L. Babalola, Susan Birdsong, Haleigh S. Brown, Jared M. Daly, Jenna R. Grell, Kayle E. Hoelscher, Ria H. Kessell, Emily A. Knaebel, Kaylee G. Morgan, Sarah Pieper

Joplin - Jared M. Stephens

Kaiser - Grant T. Jenkins

Kansas City - Ian J. Jacobs, Jordan D. McClellan

Knob Noster - Matthew A. Barton, Nicole A. Breon, Brandon E. Dobson, Lauren N. Dunham, Brendan Fitzpatrick, David D. Flerlage Jr., Joshua P. Foley, Lucas D. Green, Billy D. Haston, Kyle J. Hull, Abigail G. Smith, Shea D. Timmons, Chryshella J. Vandivier, Abigail J. Wagner

La Monte - Cole W. Cave, Lacey J. Taylor, Jessica Zavala

Lake Ozark - Jaycee M. Ford, Abbi J. Grimwood, Kylie G. Lyons

Lee's Summit - Sydney P. Rickel

Lees Summit - Cameron Pudenz

Lewistown - Luke T. Luttrull

Lincoln - Amy M. Davis-Evans, Tristan M. Dempsey, Ashlee D. Robison, Destyni J. Speidel

Linn - Aspen B. Brune

Linn Creek - Logan T. Ketchum, Mia C. Sansone

Linneus - Brooklyn L. Murrell

Lowry City - Bryan K. Gurley

Malta Bend - Victoria M. Wilkinson

Marshall - Elizabeth H. Gerken, Ryan M. King, Taylor D. Love, Gentry N. Price, Velma R. Soto

Mayview - Emma L. Smith

Moberly - Madeline M. Henke

Montreal - Peyton Jackson

Montrose - Amber-Nychole L. Sickman

Mora - MyKenzie J. Kane

Nelson - Jessica E. Leimkuehler

New Bloomfield - McKenna A. Rackers

Olean - Cassandra M. Overwick

Osage Beach - Hannah M. Baskerville, Hayden E. Carlson, Chelsea M. Hayes, Camden M. Pitts, Marie Williams

Otterville - Ashton R. Harber, Trevor E. Mathews

Pilot Grove - Melanie E. Wolfe

Preston - Jordyn B. Wilson

Raymore – Jorri N. Toone

Raytown - Taylor Gordon

Richland - Kyle E. Davis, Jordan T. Feil

Rocheport - Naomi A. Prather, Lauren B. Watkins

Rolla - Jayson T. Ross

Saint Robert - Andrea P. Ramos

Salisbury - Lydia C. Henke, Charles N. Stoops

Santa Cruz, Bolivia - Carlos H. Eguez Gonzalez

Santa Cruz De La Sierra, Bolivia - Sebastian Castro Zankyz

Santo Domingo, United Kingdom - Jayron F. Arias

Sedalia - Eric D. Boggs, Cassidy R. Booker, Kasey O. Bouslaugh, Jeremiah T. Brown, Manfred E. Brown, Kelsey J. Capelton, Caleb A. Christensen, Madison M. Clutter, Joshua A. Cormican, Hannah E. Cote, Akenzi T. Fox, Samantha R. Gravitt, Virginia C. Grzenia, Kali R. Hedderich, Jasmine A. Hernandez, Macey R. Hoover, Taylor M. Husong, Jennifer Jacks, Kristina N. Johns, Tyler D. Kempf, Kerry P. Klobnak, Coulten B. Koetting, Erina A. Kryshchendyuk, Carollyn N. Lange, Kirstie N. Lawson, Ashlynn R. Liebl, Keegan A. Lorenz, Keirsten B. Lorenz, Friandra A. Loving, Aleczander C. Luyet, Ilya P. Malanin, Lauren E. McFail, Lucas J. McNeal, Jessica N. Miller, Zachary R. Miller, Denver J. Montgomery, Julianna Pakhnyuk, Betsey A. Parker, Steven C. Peck Sr., Saige N. Peterson, Victoria H. Price, Justin J. Quilala, Danielle R. Read, Andrea N. Reeder, Margarita Royaka, Tara L. Sleeper, Alexis C. Smith, Bryce M. Stephens, Jose J. Talavera, Amy A. Taushanzhi, Karina Taushanzhi, Andrew J. Thomas, Delaney L. Thornburgh, Tyshawn D. Ward, Tandis J. Williams, Tatyana S. Zykin

Springfield - Thomas H. Brand

St. Louis - Ashley R. Heimburger

Stewartsville - Abigail H. Rapp

Stover - Hanah J. Corpening, Whitney A. Dake, Abigale D. Haase, Chad D. Nolting, Samantha J. Vansell

Strafford - Benjamin C. Brewer

Sweet Springs - Logan A. Reid

Tarkio - Madison Lesher

The Woodlands, Texas - Nathan J. McClure

Tipton - Heather A. Armstrong, Emily N. Guyton, Hunter L. Hays, Cayli N. Hughey

Vancouver, Washington - Curtis T. Pietz

Vandalia - Avery L. Rost

Versailles - Trestin S. Donnelly, Kaylee Howard, Victoria A. Marohl

Warrensburg - Gracie M. Brant, Carissa Buckson, Robert J. Crissman Jr., Daniel L. Cross, Sydnee F. Eastwood, Jillian M. Ernst, Daphne K. Gonce, Jamie M. Gregory, Chelsea Hodapp, Allison L. Hughes, Christopher L. Humphrey, Alexandra A. Lackey, Makaylan A. Misner, Katelyn J. Morris, Anya M. Plemons, Meghan G. Terry, Tiara M. Thomas, Cameron A. Whitney

Warsaw - Hannah Chapman, Brandi R. Hubert, Madalyn Keeton, Jazzlyn E. Kurtenbach, Kimberly M. Ransdell, Brooke E. Young

Whiteman Air Force Base - Katy A. Benish, Julian I. Linan Jr., Jeremy Negron Jr., Jerrica S. Rudolph, Jenna A. Saxe, Trisha R. VanSickle, Mark Anthony Violango

Windsor - Falisha D. Danner, Jeffery L. Eason, Steven T. Erwin, Abigail L. Friedli, Kimberly L. Hawkins, Nicholas S. Kuehner, Tucker Z. Williams

Randy Kirby