Whether you're aware of it or not the Missouri State High School District Tournaments have either started or are getting ready to get underway.

Here's the results from some of the games in different districts in our area and games that are scheduled:

Class 1 District 9-Semifinal Results

Boys  

#1 Leeton 63  #4 Leeton 55

#2 Northwest (Hughesville) 53  #3 Otterville 50

Girls 

#1 Leeton 81  #4 Pilot Grove 40

Scheduled Games-Finals/February 27 @ Sacred Heart

Girls-4:00 p.m.

#1 Leeton vs #2 Otterville

Boys-6:00 p.m.

#1 Leeton vs #2 Northwest (Hughesville)

Class 2 District 8 Schedule-Results

Girls

#1 Eugene 46  #4 Green Ridge 13

#2 Lincoln 54  #3 Smithton 51

Scheduled Game-Finals/February 26 @ 6 p.m./Eugene High School

#1 Eugene vs #2 Lincoln

Boys

Scheduled Games-Semifinals/February 25

#1 Smithton vs #4 Sacred Heart @ Smithton High School/6 p.m.

#2 Lincoln vs #3 Eugene @ Lincoln High School/6 p.m.

Class 3 District 8-Semifinals/February 25 @ 6 p.m.

Boys @ Linn High School

#2 Linn vs #3 Tipton

Class 3 District 8-Finals/February 27 @ 2 p.m.

Girls @ Stover High School

#1 Tipton vs #3 Linn

Class 4 District 10-Quarterfinals

Boys

#4 Warsaw vs #5 Eldon/March 2 @ 6 p.m./Warsaw High School

Girls

#4 Warsaw vs #5 Versailles/March 1 @ 6 p.m./Warsaw High School

Class 4 District 13-Quarterfinals

Boys

#4 Clinton vs #5 El Dorado Springs/February 27 @ 6 p.m./Clinton High School

#3 Pleasant Hill vs #6 Holden/February 27 @ 2:30 p.m./Pleasant Hill High School

Girls

#4 Pleasant Hll vs #5 Holden/February 27 @ 12 noon/Pleasant Hill High School

#3 Clinton vs #6 Lamar/February 27 @ 12 noon/Clinton High School

Class 4 District 10-Semifinals

Boys

#1 Warrensburg vs #4 Raytown South/ March 1 @ 6 p.m./Warrensburg High School

Girls

#4 Warrensburg 1  #5 Ruskin 0

#1 Grandview vs #4 Warrensburg/March 2 @ 6 p.m./Grandview High School

Class 5 District 15-Quarterfinals

Boys

#4 Hannibal vs #5 Marshall/February 27 @ 6 p.m./Hannibal High School

Girls-Semifinals

#2 Kirksville vs #3 Marshall/March 1 @ 6 p.m./Kirksville High School

Class 6 District 9-Semifinals

Boys

#1 Helias Catholic vs #4 Smith-Cotton/March 2 @ 6 p.m./Helias High School

Girls

#2 Capital City High vs #3 Smith-Cotton/March 6 @ 6 p.m./Capital City High School

KEEP READING: Here are 50 of the most famous sports goofs